FR
/
EN
wec family
wec family
Regulations
Classes
Qualifying
Trophies & cups
Awesome Competitors
Past Seasons
Partners / Manufacturers
Season
Season
About WEC
Classification
Calendar
News
Photos & Videos
Fan zone
Fan zone
FIAWEC.TV
Terms of use - App
Social networks
Ticketing & hospitality
Plan your Journey
FIAWEC TV
toggle menu
FIAWEC TV
wec family
wec family
Regulations
Classes
Qualifying
Trophies & cups
Awesome Competitors
Past Seasons
Partners / Manufacturers
Season
Season
About WEC
Classification
Calendar
News
Photos & Videos
Fan zone
Fan zone
FIAWEC.TV
Terms of use - App
Social networks
Ticketing & hospitality
Plan your Journey
FR
/
EN
↑
24 Hours of
Le Mans
June 10
th
/
June 11
th
Le Mans Race over
Results
Next race /
July 12
th
Rolex 6 Hours of
SÃO PAULO
More
About this race
Photos & Videos
Practical infos
Results
2023 Le Mans results
Status
Race over
Race
Warm-up
Free Practice 4
Hyperpole
Free Practice 3
Free Practice 2
Qualifying session
Free Practice 1
Overall
Hypercar
LM P2
LM GTE Am
CDNT
Position
Team / Drivers
N°
Car
Tyre
Laps
Elapsed time
Gap
Gap prev.
Best lap
Best lap number
Best speed
1
st
FERRARI AF CORSE
Pier Guidi A.
Calado J.
Giovinazzi A.
#51
342
24:00:18.099
3:27.890
264
236.0
2
nd
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING
Buemi S.
Hartley B.
Hirakawa R.
#8
342
24:01:39.892
1:21.793
1:21.793
3:27.549
308
236.3
3
rd
CADILLAC RACING
Bamber E.
Lynn A.
Westbrook R.
#2
341
24:02:37.016
1 Lap
1 Lap
3:27.967
263
235.9
4
th
CADILLAC RACING
Berthon N.
Gutierrez E.
Mailleux F.
#3
340
24:02:37.292
2 Laps
1 Lap
3:28.298
12
235.5
5
th
FERRARI AF CORSE
Fuoco A.
Molina M.
Nielsen N.
#50
337
24:01:31.657
5 Laps
3 Laps
3:27.218
307
236.7
6
th
GLICKENHAUS RACING
Dumas R.
Pla O.
Briscoe R.
#708
335
24:02:47.956
7 Laps
2 Laps
3:29.577
294
234.1
7
th
GLICKENHAUS RACING
Bourdais S.
DIXON S.
Van Der Zande R.
#709
333
24:01:11.563
9 Laps
2 Laps
3:29.936
261
233.7
8
th
PEUGEOT TOTALENERGIES
Di Resta P.
Jensen M.
Vergne J.
#93
330
24:00:24.895
12 Laps
3 Laps
3:28.796
290
234.9
9
th
PORSCHE PENSKE MOTORSPORT
Cameron D.
Christensen M.
Makowiecki F.
#5
325
24:05:15.061
17 Laps
5 Laps
3:27.987
320
235.8
10
th
ACTION EXPRESS RACING
Derani L.
Sims A.
Aitken J.
#311
324
24:02:37.519
18 Laps
1 Lap
3:27.963
289
235.9
11
th
PORSCHE PENSKE MOTORSPORT
Estre K.
Lotterer A.
Vanthoor L.
#6
320
24:00:46.345
22 Laps
4 Laps
3:28.294
307
235.5
12
th
PEUGEOT TOTALENERGIES
Duval L.
Menezes G.
Müller N.
#94
312
24:00:24.883
30 Laps
8 Laps
3:28.446
275
235.3
13
th
HERTZ TEAM JOTA
Felix da Costa A.
Stevens W.
Ye Y.
#38
244
24:01:06.637
98 Laps
68 Laps
3:28.075
228
235.7
14
th
FLOYD VANWALL RACING TEAM
Dillmann T.
Guerrieri E.
Vautier T.
#4
165
15:11:45.309
177 Laps
79 Laps
3:32.636
125
230.7
15
th
TOYOTA GAZOO RACING
Conway M.
Kobayashi K.
Lopez J.
#7
103
7:58:44.496
239 Laps
62 Laps
3:29.993
12
233.6
16
th
PORSCHE PENSKE MOTORSPORT
Jaminet M.
Nasr F.
Tandy N.
#75
84
6:44:44.339
258 Laps
19 Laps
3:29.916
12
233.7
1
st
HENDRICK MOTORSPORTS
Johnson J.
Rockenfeller M.
Button J.
#24
285
24:02:14.466
3:50.512
257
212.8
1
st
CORVETTE RACING
Catsburg N.
Keating B.
Varrone N.
#33
313
24:02:46.635
3:50.439
261
212.9
2
nd
ORT BY TF
Al Harthy A.
Dinan M.
Eastwood C.
#25
312
24:00:49.023
1 Lap
1 Lap
3:51.530
242
211.9
3
rd
GR RACING
Wainwright M.
Barker B.
Pera R.
#86
312
24:01:46.477
1 Lap
57.454
3:50.771
263
212.6
4
th
IRON DAMES
Bovy S.
Gatting M.
Frey R.
#85
312
24:01:51.789
1 Lap
5.312
3:53.573
221
210.0
5
th
AF CORSE
Flohr T.
Castellacci F.
Rigon D.
#54
312
24:03:25.620
1 Lap
1:33.831
3:52.124
8
211.3
6
th
NORTHWEST AMR
James I.
Mancinelli D.
Riberas A.
#98
310
24:00:35.192
3 Laps
2 Laps
3:51.992
295
211.4
7
th
PROJECT 1 - AO
Hyett P.
Jeannette G.
Cairoli M.
#56
309
24:00:23.755
4 Laps
1 Lap
3:51.446
11
211.9
8
th
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Hull C.
Haryanto A.
Segal J.
#100
307
24:00:18.540
6 Laps
2 Laps
3:54.629
293
209.1
9
th
KESSEL RACING
Cozzolino K.
Tsujiko Y.
Yokomizo N.
#74
303
24:03:20.586
10 Laps
4 Laps
3:53.240
181
210.3
10
th
KESSEL RACING
Kimura T.
Huffaker S.
Serra D.
#57
254
20:08:23.674
59 Laps
49 Laps
3:52.468
8
211.0
11
th
PROTON COMPETITION
Fassbender M.
Lietz R.
Rump M.
#911
246
19:37:05.142
67 Laps
8 Laps
3:53.056
16
210.5
12
th
PROTON COMPETITION
Tincknell H.
Yount D.
Ried J.
#88
170
13:57:04.547
143 Laps
76 Laps
3:51.811
147
211.6
13
th
D'STATION RACING
Fujii T.
Hoshino S.
Stevenson C.
#777
163
13:41:58.671
150 Laps
7 Laps
3:54.651
149
209.0
14
th
DEMPSEY - PROTON RACING
Ried C.
Pedersen M.
Andlauer J.
#77
118
10:31:03.703
195 Laps
45 Laps
3:55.060
89
208.7
15
th
JMW MOTORSPORT
Neubauer T.
PRETTE L.
Petrobelli G.
#66
89
7:58:43.009
224 Laps
29 Laps
3:53.086
8
210.5
16
th
TF SPORT
Hardwick R.
Heylen J.
Robichon Z.
#72
58
5:15:31.186
255 Laps
31 Laps
3:55.043
14
208.7
17
th
RICHARD MILLE AF CORSE
Perez Companc L.
Rovera A.
Wadoux L.
#83
33
2:46:32.766
280 Laps
25 Laps
3:52.485
8
211.0
18
th
IRON LYNX
Schiavoni C.
Cressoni M.
Picariello A.
#60
28
2:20:55.129
285 Laps
5 Laps
3:51.385
8
212.0
19
th
PROTON COMPETITION
Hasse Clot V.
Robin A.
Robin M.
#16
28
2:20:56.968
285 Laps
1.839
3:58.707
10
205.5
20
th
GMB MOTORSPORT
Fjordbach A.
Kvamme M.
Magnussen J.
#55
21
1:45:27.414
292 Laps
7 Laps
3:56.189
17
207.7
21
st
AF CORSE
Mann S.
Piguet J.
De Pauw U.
#21
21
1:45:27.935
292 Laps
0.521
3:54.797
11
208.9
1
st
INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION
Smiechowski J.
Costa A.
Scherer F.
#34
328
24:00:50.903
3:36.739
280
226.3
2
nd
TEAM WRT
Andrade R.
Delétraz L.
Kubica R.
#41
328
24:01:11.918
21.015
21.015
3:36.146
315
226.9
3
rd
DUQUEINE TEAM
Maldonado M.
Van Der Helm T.
Van Uitert J.
#30
327
24:01:36.133
1 Lap
1 Lap
3:36.607
272
226.5
4
th
ALPINE ELF TEAM
Vaxiviere M.
Milesi C.
Canal J.
#36
327
24:02:54.479
1 Lap
1:18.346
3:37.406
10
225.6
5
th
TEAM WRT
GELAEL S.
Habsburg-Lothringen F.
Frijns R.
#31
327
24:03:09.957
1 Lap
15.478
3:36.043
293
227.1
6
th
IDEC SPORT*
Coigny A.
Jakobsen M.
Lapierre N.
#48
327
24:03:35.890
1 Lap
25.933
3:36.478
274
226.6
7
th
VECTOR SPORT
Cullen R.
Aubry G.
Kaiser M.
#10
325
24:03:06.939
3 Laps
2 Laps
3:37.719
11
225.3
8
th
UNITED AUTOSPORTS
Pierson J.
Blomqvist T.
Jarvis O.
#23
323
24:01:35.109
5 Laps
2 Laps
3:37.200
270
225.8
9
th
ALPINE ELF TEAM
Negrão A.
Caldwell O.
Rojas M.
#35
322
24:00:42.622
6 Laps
1 Lap
3:38.063
10
225.0
10
th
ALGARVE PRO RACING
Allen J.
Braun C.
Kurtz G.
#45
322
24:03:21.775
6 Laps
2:39.153
3:38.010
9
225.0
11
th
UNITED AUTOSPORTS
Hanson P.
Albuquerque F.
Lubin F.
#22
321
24:03:00.196
7 Laps
1 Lap
3:36.715
265
226.4
12
th
COOL RACING
Hörr L.
Lafargue P.
Chatin P.
#37
317
24:02:44.458
11 Laps
4 Laps
3:37.073
223
226.0
13
th
JOTA
Heinemeier Hansson D.
Rasmussen O.
Fittipaldi P.
#28
316
24:02:10.556
12 Laps
1 Lap
3:37.300
238
225.7
14
th
PANIS RACING
Binder R.
Jani N.
Pino N.
#65
316
24:02:57.177
12 Laps
46.621
3:37.525
286
225.5
15
th
DKR ENGINEERING
De Gérus R.
Lomko V.
Pagenaud S.
#43
311
24:03:24.032
17 Laps
5 Laps
3:37.795
204
225.2
16
th
PREMA RACING
Viscaal B.
Correa J.
Ugran F.
#9
310
24:02:56.677
18 Laps
1 Lap
3:37.815
10
225.2
17
th
GRAFF RACING
Lacorte R.
Van der Garde G.
Pilet P.
#39
303
24:01:39.143
25 Laps
7 Laps
3:37.332
266
225.7
18
th
AF CORSE
Barnicoat B.
Nato N.
Perrodo F.
#80
183
14:31:45.292
145 Laps
120 Laps
3:39.807
149
223.2
19
th
COOL RACING
De Wilde U.
Martin M.
Van Rompuy T.
#47
158
12:41:03.838
170 Laps
25 Laps
3:37.338
10
225.7
20
th
INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION
Dahlmann Birch G.
Reno Moller J.
Sorensen M.
#32
117
11:07:55.755
211 Laps
41 Laps
3:39.388
57
223.6
21
st
PREMA RACING
Pin D.
Kvyat D.
Bortolotti M.
#63
113
9:35:28.976
215 Laps
4 Laps
3:39.270
65
223.7
22
nd
RACING TEAM TURKEY
Yoluc S.
Gamble T.
Vanthoor D.
#923
87
7:50:02.331
241 Laps
26 Laps
3:37.594
9
225.4
23
rd
TOWER MOTORSPORTS
Thomas S.
Taylor R.
Rast R.
#13
19
1:34:25.191
309 Laps
68 Laps
3:39.086
10
223.9
24
th
NIELSEN RACING
Beche M.
Hanley B.
Sales R.
#14
18
1:27:23.328
310 Laps
1 Lap
3:44.189
13
218.8
×